Trunk Project Contacts

Central Savannah River Area RESA

Name (link to e-mail)
706-556-6225

2 Pilot Program trunks (launched November 18, 2011)
Districts: Burke, Columbia, Emanuel, Glascock, Jefferson, Jenkins, Lincoln, McDuffie, Richmond, Taliaferro, Warren, Wilkes


Chattahoochee-Flint RESA 

Name (link to e-mail)
229-937-5341

2 Pilot Program trunks (launched November 18, 2011)
Districts: Chattahoochee, Clay, Crisp, Dooly, Macon, Marion, Muscogee, Quitman, Randolph, Schley, Stewart, Sumter, Talbot, Taylor, Webster


Coastal Plains RESA

Name (link to e-mail)
229-546-4094

1 Pilot Program trunk (launched November 18, 2011)
Districts: Ben Hill, Berrien, Brooks, Colquitt, Cook, Echols, Irwin, Lanier, Lowndes, Tift, Turner


First District RESA

Name (link to e-mail)
912-842-5000

2 Pilot Program trunks (launched September 27, 2011)
Districts: Appling, Bryan, Bulloch, Camden, Candler, Savannah-ChathamEffingham, Evans, Glynn, Jeff Davis, Liberty, Long, McIntosh, Screven, Tattnall, Toombs, Wayne and Vidalia City


Griffin RESA

Name (link to e-mail)
770-229-3247

1 Pilot Program trunk (launched November 18, 2011)
Districts: Butts, Fayette, Griffin-Spalding, Henry, Lamar, Newton, Pike, and Thomaston-Upson


Heart of Georgia RESA

Name (link to e-mail)
478-374-2240

1 Pilot Program trunk (launched November 18, 2011)
Districts: Bleckley, Dodge, Laurens, Montgomery, Pulaski, Telfair, Treutlen, Wheeler, Wilcox and Dublin City


Metro RESA

Name (link to e-mail)
707-432-2404

1 Pilot Program trunk (launched January 1, 2012)
DistrictsAtlanta City, Buford City, Clayton, Cobb, Decatur City, DeKalb, Douglas, Fulton, Gwinnett, Marietta City, Rockdale and Forsyth


Middle Georgia RESA

Name (link to e-mail)
478-988-7170

2 Pilot Program trunks (launched November 18, 2011)
Districts: Bibb, Crawford, Houston, Jasper Jones, Monroe, Peach, and Twiggs


North Georgia RESA

Name (link to e-mail)
706-276-1111

2 Pilot Program Trunks (launched November 18, 2011)
Districts: Cherokee, Gilmer, Murray, Pickens, Whitfield and Dalton City


Northeast Georgia RESA

Name (link to e-mail)
706-742-8292

2 Pilot Program trunks (launched October 27, 2011)
Districts: Barrow, Clarke, Elbert, Greene, Jackson, Madison, Morgan, Oconee, Oglethorpe, Walton, Commerce City, Jefferson City and Social Circle City


Northwest Georgia RESA

Name (link to e-mail)
706-295-6189

2 Pilot Program Trunks (launched November 18, 2011)
Districts: Bartow, Catoosa, Chattooga, Dade, Floyd, Gordon, Haralson, Paulding, Polk, Walker, Bremen City, Calhoun City, Cartersville City, Chickamauga City, Rome City and Trion City


Oconee RESA

Name (link to e-mail)
478-552-5178

2 Pilot Program trunks (launched November 18, 2011)
Districts: Baldwin, Hancock, Johnson, Putnam, Washington and Wilkinson


Okefenokee RESA

Name (link to e-mail)
912-285-6151

2 Pilot Program trunks (launched November 18, 2011)
Districts: Atkinson, Bacon, Brantley, Charlton, Clinch, Coffee, Pierce and Ware


Pioneer RESA

Name (link to e-mail)
706-865-2141

1 Pilot Program trunk (launched October 20, 2011)
Districts: Banks, Dawson, Fannin, Franklin, Habersham, Hall, Hart, Lumpkin, Rabun, Stephens, Towns, Union, White and Gainesville City


Southwest Georgia RESA

Name (link to e-mail)
220-294-6750

2 Pilot Program trunks (launched October 20, 2011)
Districts: Baker, Calhoun, Decatur, Dougherty, Early, Grady, Lee, Miller, Mitchell, Seminole, Terrell, Thomas, Worth, Pelham City and Thomasville City


West Georgia RESA

Name (link to e-mail)
770-583-2528

2 Pilot Program trunks (launched November 18, 2011)
Districts: Carroll, Coweta, Harris, Heard, Meriwether, Troup and Carrollton City


Savannah-Chatham County Public Schools

Richard Harris, Program Manager for Social Studies
912-395-1075

2 Second Edition trunks (launched October 4, 2013)
Districts: Savannah-Chatham


Effingham County School System

Judith Shuman, Student and Professional Learning Coordinator
912-754-5508

2 Second Edition Trunks (launched March 21, 2013)
Districts: Bryan, Effingham, Liberty


Tift County School System

Keisha Graves, 6-12 Curriculum Director/9-12 Test Coordinator

1 Second Edition trunk (launched March 21, 2013)
Districts: Berrien, Cook, Tift


White County Middle School

Margaret Melton, Media Specialist

1 Second Edition trunk (launched February 15, 2013)
Districts: Habersham, White


Stephens County School System

Phyllis Carson

1 Second Edition trunk (launched October 10, 2013)
Districts: Rabun, Stephens, Towns, Union


Ware County School System

Paige Coker

1 Second Edition trunk (launched March 21, 2013)
Districts: Bacon, Clinch, Pierce, Ware


Lowndes County School System

Leanne Mc Call, Curriculum Supervisor

1 Second Edition trunk (launched March 21, 2013)
Districts: Lanier, Lowndes


Muscogee County School District

Kimberly Carson, Social Studies Coordinator

3 Second Edition trunks (launched March 21, 2013)
Distrcts: Muscogee


Richmond County School District

Andre' B. Mountain, Social Studies Coordinator

2 Second Edition trunks (launched October 11, 2013)
Districts: Richmond


Rome City, Floyd

Contact TBD

1 Second Edition trunk (launched March 21, 2013)


Atlanta City

Contact TBD

2 Pilot Program trunks (launch date TBD)
Districts: Atlanta Public Schools


Clayton County School District

Contact TBD

1 Second Edition Trunk (launched March 21, 2013)
Districts: Clayton


Cobb County School System

Kris Freshour, Secretary, Language Arts Department
770-426-3409

1 Second Edition trunk (launched October 17, 2013)
Districts: Cobb


Douglas County School System

Contact TBD

1 Pilot Program trunk (launched March 21, 2013)
Districts: Douglas


Fulton County Schools

Shayla Howards, ELA Department Chair
Renaissance Middle School
(770) 306-4330 | E-mail

1 Third Edition trunk (launched January 27, 2016)


Gwinnett County Public Schools

  • Stephanie Locke, Secretary
    Gwinnett County Board of Education
    678-301-7028 | E-mail

1 Second Edition trunk

  • Lesley McClendon, Social Studies/Language Arts Teacher
    Bay Creek Middle School
    (678) 344-7818 | E-mail

1 Third Edition trunk (launched October 13, 2015)


Jean Child Young Middle School

(404) 802-5900

1 Pilot Program trunk (launched November 29, 2012)


Decatur City Schools

Thomas Clark, Media Specialist
Bainbridge Middle School
(229) 248-2206 | E-mail

1 Third Edition Trunk (launched October 8, 2015)


Thomas County Schools

Erin Rehberg, Media Specialist
Thomas County Middle School
(229) 225-4394 | E-mail

1 Third Edition Trunk (launched October 8, 2015)


Grady County Schools

Beth Womble, Media Specialist
Washington Middle School
(229) 377-2106 | E-mail

1 Third Edition Trunk (launched October 7, 2015)


Dalton City Schools

Dawn Campbell, Media Specialist
Dalton Middle School
(706) 876-4691 | E-mail

1 Third Edition Trunk (launched February 8, 2016)


Gainesville City Schools

Leann Pittman, Media Specialist
Gainesville Middle School
(770) 535-4237 | E-mail

1 Third Edition trunk (launched December 3, 2015)


PATH Academy Charter School

Cora Lima, Media Specialist
(404) 846-3242 | E-mail

1 Third Edition trunk (launched March 2, 2016)


Thomaston-Upson County Schools

Kim Phillips, Media Specialist
Upson-Lee Middle School
(706) 876-4691 | E-mail

1 Third Edition trunk (launched March 3, 2016)


Forsyth County Schools

T. Flowers
Otwell Middle School
770-887-5248 ext. 790155 | E-mail

1 Third Edition trunk (launched February 8, 2016)


Walton County Schools

Erin McElroy, Media Specialist
Carver Middle School
(770-207-3319 | E-mail

1 Third Edition trunk (launched February 25, 2016)


Henry County Schools

Alice Murphy, Media Specialist
Union Grove Middle School
(678) 583-8978 | E-mail

1 Third Edition trunk (launched February 25, 2016)


Taylor County Schools

Lisa Carr, Media Specialist
Taylor County Middle School
(478) 862-5255 | E-mail

1 Third Edition trunk (launched February 25, 2016)


This page was last updated September 21, 2016.